High Quality Ribbon Cable, Fiber Optical Cable, Optical Cable Suppliers in China

Home > Products > Optical Fiber Cable > China Supplier High Quality Gjxfh-2b6 FTTH Indoor Optical Fiber Cable

China Supplier High Quality Gjxfh-2b6 FTTH Indoor Optical Fiber Cable

Basic Info

Model No.:  GJXFH-2B6

Product Description

Model NO.: GJXFH-2B6 Conductor Material: Other Type: Other Conductor Type: Solid Certification: RoHS Brand: Catvscope Min. Bending Radius mm: 15 (Static) 30 (Dynamic) Trademark: CATVSCOPE Origin: Zhejiang Application: Local Communication Cable, Fiber Optic Cable, Long Distance Symmetric Cable Cover Material: PE Material Shape: Round Wire Wire Core Material: Other Model: Other Attenuation dB/Km: ≤0.4 at 1310nm, ≤0.3 at 1550nm Crush Resistance N/100mm: 1000 Specification: CE GJXFH-2B6 FTTH Indoor Optical Fiber Cable

Item Technology parameter
Cable type GJXFH-2B6
Cable specification 3.0×2.0
Fiber type 9/125 (G.657 A1)
Fiber color Nature, blue
Sheath color Black
Sheath material LSZH
Cable dimension   mm 3.0(±0.1)*2.0(±0.1)
Cable weight   Kg/km Approx. 7.5
Min. bending radius mm 15 (Static)   
30 (Dynamic)
Attenuation   dB/km ≤ 0.4 at 1310nm, ≤0.3 at 1550nm
Short term tensile   N 50 (Fiber strain≤0.25%)
65 (Fiber strain≤0.33%)
120 (Fiber strain≤0.60%)
Crush resistance N/100mm 1000
Operation temperature   ºC -40~+70

Note: the product is in accord with the instruction of EU RoHS

Contact us if you need more details on China Supplier High Quality Gjxfh-2b6 FTTH Indoor Optical Fiber Cable. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about China FTTH Cable、China Optical Fiber Cable. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Optical Fiber Cable

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters