High Quality Satellite Meter, DVB-S/S2 Meter, Power Meter Suppliers in China

Home > Products > Optical Accessories > Other > High Quality 1*64 PLC Splitter /Optical Coupler

High Quality 1*64 PLC Splitter /Optical Coupler

Basic Info

Model No.:  1*64 PLC

Product Description

Model NO.: 1*64 PLC Certification: CE Trademark: CATVSCOPE Origin: Zhejiang Wiring Devices: ODF Condition: New Specification: CE
1*64 PLC Splitter /Optical Coupler    
 
Introduction
PLC splitter family(1xN,2xN) features either ribbon or individual fiber output, with specifications that are tailored for different application and markets. All splitters provide guaranteed optical performance and high reliability that surpasses Telcordia requirements.
 
 
 Features
1. Low Insertion Loss
2.Low PDL
3.High Return Loss
4.Uniform Power Splitting
5.Compact Design.
6.Wide Operating Wavelength
7.Wide Operating Temperature
8.Excellent Environmental & Mechanial Stability
9.Qualified Under Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
 
 
Applications
1) FTTX (FTTP, FTTH, FTTN, FTTC)
2) Passive Optical Networks (PON)
3) Local Area Networks (LAN)
4) CATV systems
5) Test Equipments
 
 
Technical Parameters

Parameter
Specification
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260 ~ 1620
Type 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 2x4 2x8 2x16 1x32 2x32 1x64
Insertion Loss (dB) Max <4.0 <7.3 <10.8 <13.8 <7.6 <11.2 <14.5 <17.2 <18.2 <20.5
Uniformity (dB) Max <0.6 <0.8 <1.0 <1.5 <1.0 <1.5 <2.0 <2.0 <2.5 <2.5
PDL(dB)Max <0.2 <0.2 <0.2 <0.3 <0.3 <0.3 <0.4 <0.3 <0.4 <0.3
Directivity (dB) Min 55
Return Loss (dB) Min 55(50)
Operating Temperature (°C) -40~ +85
Storage Temperature (°C) -40~ +85
Fiber length 1m or custom length
Fiber Type Corning SMF-28e fiber
Connector Type Custom specified
Power Handling (mW) 300

 
Note: Measured at room temperature and excludes connector loss. 2.For devices with connectors, insertion loss will be 0.3dB higher. Return Loss >55dB(APC),>50dB(UPC).
 
 
Tube Information

PLC Type
1x2 1x4 2x4 1x8 2x8 1x16 2x16 1x32 2x32 1x64
tube1 (mm) 4x4x40 4x4x40 4x4x55 4x4x40 4x4x55 4x7x50 4x7x60 4x7x50 4x7x60 4x12x80
tube2 (mm) 4x12x60 6x20x80 8x20x80

 
Order Information

PLC
XXXX X X XX XX
Port Type Input Fiber type Output Fiber type Fiber length In/out Connector
PLC SPLITTER 0104=1×4 0108=1×8 0116=1×16 0132=1×32 0208=2×8 0216=2×16 0232=2×32 B=0.25mm Bare Fiber L=0.9mm Loose Tube B=0.25mm Bare Fiber R=Ribbon Fiber F=Fan-Out with 0.9mm
LooseTube
10=1.0m 12=1.2m 15=1.5m 20=2.0m 25=2.5m 00=NONE FA=FC/APC FC=FC/UPC SA=SC/APC SC=SC/UPC ST=ST/UPC LC=LC/UPC LA=LC/APC

 
 

Contact us if you need more details on PLC Splitter. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any Other aspects about Coupler、Optic Fiber Coupler. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Optical Accessories > Other

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters