High Quality Gepon Network, CATV ONU, ONU with Pon Suppliers in China

Hfc Network Gepon Olt Ont

Basic Info

Model No.:  ONU401

Product Description

Model NO.: ONU401 Wiring Devices: ODF Condition: New Optical Network Unit: Tri Play Network Downlink: 4*10/100base-T WiFi: Support Max Splitting Ratio: 1:64 Sent Wavelength: 1310nm Specification: ONU400W Type: Optical Fiber Distribution Box Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS Gepon ONU: Ont 1*Gbps Pon Uplink: Support CATV Port: Option Interface Type: Sc Speed: 1.25gbps Trademark: CATVSCOPE Origin: China
Description
ONU401 Optic Network Unit(4FE+WIFI),also called ONT(Optical Network Termination)suitable for FTTB/N/C/H and triple play access,1*Gbps PON uplink,4*10/100Base-T downlink , transmission distances up to 20KM.VOIP(gateway) and CATV port for option.
 
Specification

Support WDM, single fiber two-way transmission

Interface type: SC/UPC

Maximum splitting ratio: 1:64

Speed: 1.25Gbps symmetry at the upper and lower

Sent wavelength: 1310nm

Received wavelength: 1490nm

Optical output power: -1~+4dBm

Receiving sensitivity: < -25dBm

The farthest distance between OLT and ONU is 20km

Layer 2 switch:

Support IEEE 802.1q VLAN

Support speed rate inhibition of broadcast and uni-cast packet at ONU

IEEE 802.3x flow control

Support IGMP Snooping: support 16 multi-cast addresses at each LAN port

Security strategy:

MAC address is the automatic registration mark at ONU end

Support plug and play, automatically register at ONU end

Support access authentication based on serial number

Management maintenance:

Support the remote management from OLT to ONU, support SNTP and Log

Upgrade software remotely

Support to save configuration parameters when power down

LED

-PWR-LED: Power supply status

-LINK-LED:GE connection status

-PON-LED: PON line connection status

-LOS-LEED: Optical port alarm status

-ACT-LED: Run status

Hardware Info

Dimension:

150 mm(Length)x115 mm(width)x 31.7 mm(height)

Weight:<2000g

Power supply and power consumption:

100V ~ 240VAC, 50/60HZ

Maximum power consumption: ≤5W

General technical requirement:

Working temperature: -20ºC ~ +60º C

Relative humidity: 5% ~ 95% (no condensation)

Storage temperature: -40 ~ +75º C

Relative Standard:

Authentication:

Accord with CE, ROHS6, CCC, etc.

EMC / EMI :

Accord with VCCI Class B, FCC Part 15 B

Security:

Accord with UL 60950 safety specification

Lightning and Surge Voltage Protection

Accord with ITU-T K.21

Support Wireless Transmission

WIFI is available




Contact us if you need more details on WiFi ONU. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any Other aspects about Ont、Gepon ONU. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : FTTH GPON Network OLT & ONU > Others FTTH GPON Network OLT & ONU