High Quality CATV Amplifier, Optical Amplifier, Outdoor EDFA Suppliers in China

Home > Products > DWDM System EDFA > C-Band DWDM EDFA Fiber Line Amplifier > CATV 1550nm Outdoorfiber Optical Erbium Doped Amplifier EDFA

CATV 1550nm Outdoorfiber Optical Erbium Doped Amplifier EDFA

Basic Info

Model No.:  OD 1550-19

Product Description

Model NO.: OD 1550-19 Wiring Devices: ODF Condition: New Fiber Connector: Sc/APC Trademark: CATVSCOPE Origin: Hangzhou, Zhejiang Type: Fiber Amplifier Certification: CE Output Power: 19dBm Working Voltage: 60V Specification: CE certificated HS Code: 8543709200 CATV 1550nm OutdoorFiber Optical Erbium Doped Amplifier EDFA

Specifaction

Outdoor1550nm CATV Erbium-Doped Fiber Amplifier 1550±15nm,output optical power range of 19dBm,SC/APC connector, Working Voltage is AC60V.


Technical Parameters
Item Unit Parameter
Output power dBm 19
Input power dBm -5~ 10
Wavelength nm 1535~ 1565
Output power stability dB <± 0.2
Bias oscillation sensitivity dB <0.2
Bias oscillation dispersion PS <0.5
C/N dB ≥ 50
CSO dB ≥ 63
CTB dB ≥ 63
Optical return loss dB >45
Fiber connector
SC/APC
Noise ratio dB <5.0(0dBm optical input)
Power loss w 50
Working Voltage v 60v
Working Temp C 0~ 40
Storage Temp C -40~ +65

Contact us if you need more details on CATV Amplifier. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any Other aspects about Optical AmplifierOutdoor EDFA. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : DWDM System EDFA > C-Band DWDM EDFA Fiber Line Amplifier

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters