High Quality CATV Transmitter & Receiver, Fiber Optical Transmitter, Directly Modulated Transmitter Suppliers in China

Home > Products > 1550nm Direct Modulated Optical Transmitterr > 1 Way Output > Professional Supplier High Performance CATV Single Module 1310nm Directly Modulated Optical Laser Transmitter

Professional Supplier High Performance CATV Single Module 1310nm Directly Modulated Optical Laser Transmitter

Basic Info

Model No.:  DOT31XX

Product Description

Model NO.: DOT31XX Type: Wired Information content: Data Condition: New Optical Connector: FC/APC, Sc/APC Optional Power Source: VAC86~265 Trademark: CATVSCOPE Specification: CE certificated HS Code: 8517622990 Usage: CATV Support Network: Ethernet Certification: CE Wavelength: 1310±10nm Optic Modulate Method: Directly Modulation Size: 483X280X44mm Transport Package: Case Pack Origin: Hangzhou, Zhejiang
CATV Single Module 1310nm Directly Modulated Optical Laser Transmitter

Product Description
DOT31XX series belong to new high performance 1310 /1550nmCATV Optical Transmitter. The height of the transmitter is IU, it can mount on the 19" frame conveniently. The main devices adopt AOT, XT, JDUS, Fujitsu, MITSUBISHI DFB low noise which contains thermoelectric refrigerator, continuous wave transmitter. Because the key parts adopt international brands and system optimal control technology and SMNP network control technology by the company, then the whole technical performance indexes reach the similar imported equipment standard, supplying quality long distance transmission of images, figures or compressed digital signal to cable and telephone communications.
 
Professional Supplier High Performance CATV Single Module 1310nm Directly Modulated Optical Laser Transmitter
Features

1. Module Design, easy to installing and maintaining
2. High quality :  Laser emission and RF processing circuit adopt modular design mode, then the after sales service and foreign trader import entry become more convenient. 
4. Reliability: The 19 "1U standard rack, built-in high-performance switching power supply, it can work at 85 265Vac MS level automatic switch, chassis cooling can be automatic control by temperature.
5. Intuition: Laser is the most expensive machine components, machine equipped with microprocessor monitors the working state of the laser, the panel LCD window displays the operating parameters.
6. Network type: Select All-piece status monitoring transponder guarantees to meet the national standard and be compatible with the SCTE HMS standard, it enables network management to monitor capabilities.
7. Plug is draw-out type: switching power supply is draw-out type with aluminum profile structure, it helps greatly to cooling and replacement. Besides it can make dual supply cold-heat backup.

Technical Parameters

Items
Parameter
Laser type  
 
DFB 
Operating Wavelength Range nm 1310±10
Optic Modulate Method 
 
Direct Modulation
Output Power    mW 2~26mW
Channel N 59
Output Interfaces   dBm SC/APC, FC/APC optional
Transmission Frequency MHz 47~862
CNR,dB dB ≥52
Flatness dB ±0.75
RF Input Level  dBuV 75 to 85 (AGC)  
C/CTB dB ≥65
C/CSO dB ≥65
Impedance
 
75
RF Return Loss dB >16(47~550MHz)
>14(550~862MHz)
Power Supply 
 
86 to 265VAC
Power Consumption W ≤50
Working Temp °C 0 to 50 (automatically controlled)
Storage Temp °C -20 to 85
Remote Interface  
 
RJ45 (SNMP), Web  
Dimensions mm 483x238x44

Contact us if you need more details on Transmitter. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any Other aspects about Optical Transmitter、CATV. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : 1550nm Direct Modulated Optical Transmitterr > 1 Way Output