High Quality CATV Transmitter & Receiver, Fiber Optical Transmitter, Directly Modulated Transmitter Suppliers in China

Home > Products > 1550nm Direct Modulated Optical Transmitterr > 1 Way Output > Professional Supplier High Performance CATV Dual Module 1310/1550nm Directly Modulated Optical Laser Transmitter

Professional Supplier High Performance CATV Dual Module 1310/1550nm Directly Modulated Optical Laser Transmitter

Basic Info

Model No.:  Dual Module

Product Description

Model NO.: Dual Module Optical Connector: FC/APC, Sc/APC Optional Power Source: VAC86~265 Trademark: CATVSCOPE Origin: Hangzhou, Zhejiang Wavelength: 1310±10nm, 1550±10nm Optic Modulate Method: Directly Modulation Size: 483X280X44mm Specification: CE certificated HS Code: 8517622990
CATV Dual Module 1310/1550nm Directly Modulated Optical Laser Transmitter

Product Description
This series belong to new high performance 1310 /1550nmCATV Optical Transmitter. The height of the transmitter is IU, it can mount on the 19" frame conveniently. The main devices adopt AOT, XT, JDUS, Fujitsu, MITSUBISHI DFB low noise which contains thermoelectric refrigerator, continuous wave transmitter. Because the key parts adopt international brands and system optimal control technology and SMNP network control technology by the company, then the whole technical performance indexes reach the similar imported equipment standard, supplying quality long distance transmission of images, figures or compressed digital signal to cable and telephone communications.
Features

1. Module Design, easy to installing and maintaining
2. Flexibility: Laser emission and RF processing circuit adopt modular design mode, then the after sales service and foreign trader import entry become more convenient.
4. Reliability: The 19 "1U standard rack, built-in high-performance switching power supply, it can work at 85 265Vac MS level automatic switch, chassis cooling can be automatic control by temperature.
5. Intuition:  Laser is the most expensive machine components, machine equipped with microprocessor monitors the working state of the laser, the panel LCD window displays the operating parameters.
6. Network type: Select All-piece status monitoring transponder guarantees to meet the national standard and be compatible with the SCTE HMS standard, it enables network management to monitor capabilities.
7. Plug is draw-out type: switching power supply is draw-out type with aluminum profile structure, it helps greatly to cooling and replacement. Besides it can make dual supply cold-heat backup.

Technical Parameters

No.
Item Unit Parameter Remarks
1 Laser model
DFB
2 Optical wavelength nm 1310±10/1550±10
3 Optical modulation modes
Intensity modulation
4 Optical output power mW 1310(2~26)/1550(2~10)
5 Number of channels (analog) N 59
6 Optical connector
FC/APC,SC/APC
7 Frequency range MHz 47~862
8 Carrier to Noise ratio dB ≥52.0
9 Flatness dB ±0.75
10 RF input signal level dBuV 75~85 AGC automatic control
11 C/CTB dB ≥65.0
12 C/CSO dB ≥65.0
13 RF input impedance Ω 75
14 RF input reflection loss dB >16(47~550)MHz
>14[550~862MHz 4.2.2.2.5
15 Power Vac 86~265 -48Vdc available
16 Power consumption W ≤50 Single power working
17 Working temperature ºC 0~50 Chassis temperature control automatic
18 Storage temperature  ºC -20~85
19 Operation relative humidity % 20%~85%
20 size mm 483(W)X280(D)X44(H) 1U
21 Network type
RJ45 Support Web and SNMP

Contact us if you need more details on Transmitter. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any Other aspects about Optical Transmitter、Optic Transmitter. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : 1550nm Direct Modulated Optical Transmitterr > 1 Way Output